Braids of flat mass in raw copper | Elektrozubehör
The drawing is indicative and the proportions may not correspond to the table or real dimensions.

BRAIDS OF FLAT MASS IN RAW COPPER

Material: raw copper.
Color: copper red.
Features: copper braids are mainly used for grounding. They are made with wires with Ø 0.1 mm or 0.2 mm and are packed in skeins.
On request: they are available both in lengths of your choice and with sections other than those shown in the table.

ITEM

Ø elementary wire mm

section mm 2

H mm

pack mt.
TMP-M R1-0,50,10,52-
TMP-M R1-0,750,10,753-
TMP-M R1-10,114-
TMP-M R1-1,50,11,55-
TMP-M R1-20,125200
TMP-M R1-2,50,12,56-
TMP-M R1-40,148-
TMP-M R2-40,246200
TMP-M R1-60,1611-
TMP-M R2-60,266100
TMP-M R1-100,11014100
TMP-M R2-100,21010100
TMP-M R1-160,11617-
TMP-M R2-160,21616-
TMP-M R1-200,12021-
TMP-M R2-200,22020-
TMP-M R1-250,12523-
TMP-M R2-250,22523-
TMP-M R2-300,23024100
TMP-M R1-350,13534-
TMP-M R2-350,23526-
TMP-M R1-400,14035-
TMP-M R2-400,24028-
TMP-M R1-500,15039-
TMP-M R2-500,2503950
TMP-M R1-600,16040-
TMP-M R2-600,26043-
TMP-M R1-750,17540-
TMP-M R2-750,27543-
TMP-M R1-900,19042-
TMP-M R2-900,29043-
TMP-M R1-1000,110044-
TMP-M R2-1000,210043-
TMP-M R1-1500,115044-
TMP-M R2-1500,215045-
TMP-M R1-2000,120048-
TMP-M R2-2000,220046-
support

Request our support


Elektrozubehör has always been attentive to the needs of its customers. With professionalism and friendliness, he can accompany you in choosing the most suitable product for your application. Request the support of our specialists.

newsletter

Stay updated on our news


Subscribe to the Elektrozubehör newsletter and receive updates, information and offers on our products.